CRE Midwest

Finalists announced for the 28th Annual Chicago Commercial Real Estate Awards

GCFD-e1455053340947
The crowd at the 27th Annual Chicago Commercial Real Estate Awards held March 5, 2015.

The finalists for the 2015-2016 28th Annual Chicago Commercial Real Estate Awards have been announced. The awards dinner, presented by Associated Bank, will be held March 10 at the Hyatt Regency Chicago.

The finalists for the 2015-2016 28th Annual Chicago Commercial Real Estate Awards have been announced. Winners will be announced at the awards dinner on March 10 at the Hyatt Regency Chicago.

More than 1,850 of Chicago’s top architects, brokers, developers, property managers, interior contractors and design professionals come together to celebrate the outstanding industry achievements and to support the Greater Chicago Food Depository. This year's finalists include:

 

Architect of the YearHartshorne Plunkard ArchitectureHeitman ArchitectsSolomon Cordwell BuenzWright Heerema Architects

Build to Suit Project of the YearAmazon Sortation and Fulfillment CenterLSG Sky Chefs ChefsWeber-Stephen Products

Comprehensive Redevelopment of the YearChicago Athletic Association Hotel (CAA)Chicago Motor Club BuildingPrudential PlazaWeWork Fulton Market Flagship

Consulting Engineer of the YearESD - Environmental Systems Design, Inc.Syska Hennessy Group, Inc.

Cosmetic Redevelopment of the Year121 West Wacker440 South LaSalle500 West Madison2801 South Western Ave.

Deal of the YearBaxaltaC.H. RobinsonConAgraThe Motorola Solutions, Inc.

Developer of the YearBridge Development PartnersMurphy Asset Management (MAM)

Development of the Year333 Howard Avenue3348 PulaskiE2 ApartmentsNew CityPark 205

Industrial Broker of the YearBrian Kling, Colliers InternationalDaniel Leahy and Adam Roth, NAI HiffmanJason West, Sean M. Henrick, and Michael Magliano, Cushman & WakefieldMatt Mulvihill, Kevin Segerson, and Calum Payne, CBRETrevor W. Ragsdale, JLL

Interior Contractor of the YearBear Construction CompanyClune Construction CompanyExecutive Construction, Inc.Interior Construction Group, Inc.Leopardo Companies, Inc.Pepper Construction CompanyReed ConstructionSkender Construction

Interior Design Firm of the YearGenslerNelsonPartners by DesignPerkins+WillSolomon Cordwell BuenzTVSDesignVOA Associates IncorporatedWhitney ArchitectsWright Heerema Architects

Investment Broker of the YearBruce Miller and Nooshin Felsenthal, JLLJeffrey B. Devine and Steven C. Disse, Colliers InternationalJohn Jaeger and Dan Cohen, CBREMichael Caprile, Ted Staszak, and Stephanie Park, CBREPaul W. Lundstedt, Daniel A. Deuter, Tom Sitz, and Cody Hundertmark, CBREStephen J. Livaditis, Kenneth J. Glomb, David A. Knapp, Michael A. Pagliari, Ryan P. Walsh, Saju Chacko, Matthew A. Graham, Edward J. Fahey, Eastdil Secured

Office Broker of the YearBradley A. Serot and Paul Reaumond, CBREDaniel Arends, Colliers InternationalJohn Musgjerd, Daniel McCarthy, and Benjamin Erskine, JLLJoseph Learner and Robert Sevim, Savills Studley, Inc.Matt Carolan, Jeff Liljeberg, Meredith O'Connor, Bill Rogers, Steve Steinmeyer, JLLTodd Lippman and James Whalen, CBRE

Office Property Representative of the YearAndrea Saewitz, Wendy Katz, and Chris McKinney, Cushman & WakefieldMatt Pistorio and Bill Truszkowski, Telos Group LLCRobert M. Six, Howard Meyer, Dan Baumeister, Cody Sundberg, and Carrie Yohe, Zeller Realty GroupSteve Smith and Mark Georgas, JLLSteven W. Kling and Francis R. Prock, Colliers International

Project Manager of the YearNeil Pendleton, CBRETom Fioretti, Bill Starcevich, Michael Tenuta, and James Kueck, Cushman & Wakefield

Property Management Company of the YearCBRECushman & WakefieldJLLNAI HiffmanTranswestern

Retail Broker of the YearGregory Kirsch, Newmark Grubb Knight FrankJason Trombley, JLLPaul Bryant, Mid-America Real Estate CorporationTodd Siegel, CBRE